Home/Phoenix homes for sale/Phoenix 85032/Stonecreek
Phoenix, Arizona · ZIP 85028, 85032 and 85254
Stonecreek homes for sale
Homes for sale and 12 months of sales data in Phoenix, ZIP 85028, 85032 and 85254.
The short answer
As of November 2, 2026, there are 2 homes listed for sale in Stonecreek, with a median list price of $642,450. Over the past 12 months, 21 homes sold at a median price of $315,000, or $340 per square foot, after a median of 87 days on market. Homes closed at a median of 98.20% of their final list price. With about 1.1 months of supply, the market is leaning toward sellers.
Source: ARMLS via Flexmls, calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners. Figures cover single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and patio homes in Stonecreek, as defined in the FAQ below.
The Stonecreek market, by the numbers
Closed residential sales, November 2, 2025 to November 2, 2026.
Months of supply is today's 2 listings divided by the 12 month average of about 2 sales per month. Sale prices ranged from $235,000 to $1,075,000. Seller concessions are seller paid buyer costs, such as closing costs or a rate buydown, as reported on the closed MLS record. Listing success rate is the share of listings that left the market over the past 12 months that closed rather than being cancelled or expiring: 21 closed and 16 cancelled or expired. A listing that was cancelled and relisted counts as cancelled.
Stonecreek median sale price, 10 years
Yearly median sale price of closed residential sales, 2016 to 2026.
The median sale price for homes in Stonecreek went from $172,750 in 2016 to $308,500 in 2025, up 79%. The highest yearly median was $387,500 in 2024. So far this year, through November 2, 2026, the median is $346,500. A median is the middle sale of the year, so it moves with both prices and the mix of homes that sold. Ask us how values have changed for homes like yours.
See the yearly numbers
| Year | Median sale price | Homes sold |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 (through November 2, 2026) | $346,500 | 18 |
| 2025 | $308,500 | 16 |
| 2024 | $387,500 | 24 |
| 2023 | $377,000 | 22 |
| 2022 | $375,000 | 25 |
| 2021 | $318,750 | 46 |
| 2020 | $246,000 | 49 |
| 2019 | $230,000 | 49 |
| 2018 | $188,000 | 47 |
| 2017 | $192,500 | 36 |
| 2016 | $172,750 | 34 |
Source: ARMLS via Flexmls. Closed residential sales by calendar year in Stonecreek as defined on this page, calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners.
Search Stonecreek homes for sale
Updated continuously from the MLS. Filter, save, and tour any home.
What the numbers mean right now
Our read on the market, for buyers and for sellers.
Over the past 12 months, 21 homes sold in Stonecreek, at prices from $235,000 to $1,075,000. Today 2 are listed for sale, and 2 of those have already had a price change.
Pricing is where homes win or sit. 6 of last year's sales, or 29%, went under contract within 30 days, at about 98% of list price on average. 9, or 43%, took more than 120 days, and those closed at about 93% of their original list price on average.
If you are buying
- The typical home sold about 5% below its original list price, so there is room to negotiate on homes that have been listed a while.
- 38% of sales included a seller concession. Ask about closing costs or a rate buydown as part of your offer.
- Homes in Stonecreek vary in size, age, and updates. Compare a home against recent sales of a similar size and condition within the neighborhood.
- Ask for the association disclosures for the specific home, if it has an association, and confirm the assigned schools for that address.
If you are selling
- Your first month matters most. Homes that sold within 30 days closed at about 98% of list price on average.
- Homes that sat more than 120 days closed at about 93% of their original list price, so pricing right at the start pays.
- Price against recent Stonecreek sales of similar size, and show how your home compares on lot, location, and updates.
- We can show you the exact sales we would use to price your home.
About Stonecreek
The setting, the homes, and the neighborhood.
Stonecreek is a neighborhood of about 502 single-family homes and 362 condos and townhomes in Phoenix, Arizona, in ZIP codes 85028, 85032 and 85254, built from 1982 to 2001 according to Maricopa County Assessor records.
Stonecreek is an area of golf course condos and patio homes built from the 1980s to about 2000 around the public Stonecreek Golf Club, with homeowners associations that cover the grounds.
The median lot is about 8,500 square feet, and homes are in the Scottsdale Unified School District, according to county parcel records.
- City
- Phoenix, Arizona, ZIP codes 85028, 85032 and 85254
- Homes
- About 502 single-family homes and 362 condos and townhomes (Maricopa County Assessor)
- Built
- 1982 to 2001 (Maricopa County Assessor)
- School district
- Scottsdale Unified School District (county parcel records; confirm schools for a specific address)
- Median home size sold
- 1,059 square feet over the past 12 months
- Sale prices, past 12 months
- $235,000 to $1,075,000
- Median list price today
- $642,450 across 2 active listings
- Listings with a price change
- 2 of 2 active listings
Related pages
Compare Stonecreek with nearby pages.
Stonecreek questions, answered
How much do homes cost in Stonecreek?
The median sale price was $315,000 for the 21 homes, condos, and townhomes in Stonecreek that sold from November 2, 2025 to November 2, 2026, or $340 per square foot, with sale prices from $235,000 to $1,075,000. Homes listed for sale on November 2, 2026 had a median list price of $642,450.
How many homes are for sale in Stonecreek right now?
As of November 2, 2026, 2 homes were listed for sale in Stonecreek in the MLS, at a median list price of $642,450. The search on this page updates continuously, so it always shows the current count.
How fast do homes sell in Stonecreek?
Homes that sold over the past 12 months spent a median of 87 days on the market and closed at a median of 98.20% of their final list price, or 94.59% of their original list price.
Is Stonecreek a buyer's market or a seller's market?
With 2 listings today and about 2 sales a month over the past year, Stonecreek has about 1.1 months of supply, which is leaning toward sellers. Neighborhoods and home types move at different speeds, so ask us for the numbers on the homes you are considering.
How common are seller concessions in Stonecreek?
8 of the 21 closed sales, or 38%, reported a seller concession on the MLS record, such as seller paid closing costs or a rate buydown. Among the sales that had one, the median concession was $6,700.
How many listings actually sell in Stonecreek?
Of the 37 listings that left the market over the past 12 months, 21 closed and 16 were cancelled or expired, a listing success rate of 57%. A listing that was cancelled and then relisted counts as cancelled.
What is Stonecreek like?
Stonecreek is an area of golf course condos and patio homes built from the 1980s to about 2000 around the public Stonecreek Golf Club, with homeowners associations that cover the grounds. The median lot is about 8,500 square feet, and homes are in the Scottsdale Unified School District, according to county parcel records.
How have Stonecreek home prices changed over the past 10 years?
The median sale price for homes in Stonecreek was $172,750 in 2016 and $308,500 in 2025, up 79%. The highest yearly median in that span was $387,500 in 2024. So far this year, through November 2, 2026, the median is $346,500.
How does this page define Stonecreek?
Our search and statistics include residential listings, meaning single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and patio homes, in ZIP codes 85028, 85032 and 85254 whose MLS subdivision name includes Stonecreek or Stone Creek or Village Fairways. Figures were calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners from ARMLS data on November 2, 2026.
Thinking about Stonecreek?
Your vision, your home, our expertise.
Tell us what you are looking for and we will send new Stonecreek listings that fit, along with the sales data behind each one. Our office is on Pima Road in north Scottsdale. White-glove service at every price point.
Your advisors
602.814.7266
kyle@azluxurypartners.com
License BR665419000
Meet Kyle
480.510.7689
art@azluxurypartners.com
License BR014102000
Meet Art
Arizona Luxury Partners | Real Estate Group at RE/MAX Fine Properties
Sources
- ARMLS via Flexmls. Residential closed sales November 2, 2025 to November 2, 2026, and active listings on November 2, 2026, for Stonecreek as defined in the FAQ. Medians, months of supply, and the listing success rate calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners.
- ARMLS via Flexmls. Residential closed sales for each calendar year from 2016 through November 2, 2026 for the same area, used for the 10 year median sale price chart.
- Home counts, years built, lot sizes, and school district: Maricopa County Assessor, parcel records, accessed November 2, 2026.
- Neighborhood description: levendirealty.realgeeks.com, MLS listing record, accessed November 2, 2026.
- Neighborhood description: levendirealty.realgeeks.com, MLS listing record, accessed November 2, 2026.
- Neighborhood description: ellenbakerteamaz.realgeeks.com, MLS listing record, accessed November 2, 2026.
- Neighborhood description: azarchitecture.com, accessed November 2, 2026.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Listing information is provided by the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. ZIP code areas do not follow city limits or school boundaries, so confirm the city, HOA, and assigned schools for a specific address. This page is for general information only and is not financial, lending, legal, or tax advice. Arizona Luxury Partners | Real Estate Group at RE/MAX Fine Properties, 21020 N. Pima Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255. Office 480.766.1515. Brokerage License LC629808000. Equal Housing Opportunity.