Crestview Homes for Sale

Home/Chandler homes for sale/Communities/Crestview

The short answer

Crestview is a community of about 290 homes in Chandler, Arizona, all single family homes, built mostly from 1982 to 1987. Typical homes are about 1,350 square feet on lots of about 8,600 square feet. The median recorded sale since January 2024 was $478,000, across 5 sales.

Source: Maricopa County Assessor parcel records, accessed November 3, 2026, calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners.

Crestview at a glance

From county records for the homes inside the community boundary.

290
Homes
1982 to 1987
Most homes built
1,350 sq ft
Median home size
$478,000
Median recorded sale since 2024

About Crestview

Where it is, what the homes are like, and who serves it.

Crestview outlined in navy. Boundaries follow the recorded subdivision plats and are approximate. Open it on the Maricopa County community map.
Homes
About 290
Home types
All single family homes
Year built
1982 to 1987 (10th to 90th percentile), 1981 to 1996 overall
Home size
Typically 1,073 to 1,732 square feet, median 1,350
Lot size
Typically 7,000 square feet to 10,900 square feet, median 8,600 square feet
Pools
About 31% of homes have a pool
ZIP code
85226
School districts
Kyrene Elementary School District, Tempe Union High School District
Boundaries
Nearest major streets: Chandler Boulevard (north), Loop 202 (south), Kyrene Road (west).
Recorded sales since January 2024
5 sales, median $478,000, typical range $379,000 to $502,000

Neighborhoods and recorded plats in Crestview

The recorded subdivisions that make up the community, largest first.

  • Crestview Unit 3, about 82 homes
  • Crestview Unit 5, about 81 homes
  • Crestview Unit 2, about 64 homes
  • Crestview Unit 4, about 34 homes
  • Crestview Unit 6 Lot 300-328, about 29 homes

Related pages

Nearby communities, the ZIP code and city, and the countywide map.

Crestview questions, answered

Where is Crestview?

Crestview is in Chandler, Arizona, ZIP 85226. Nearest major streets: Chandler Boulevard (north), Loop 202 (south), Kyrene Road (west).

How many homes are in Crestview?

About 290 homes, according to Maricopa County Assessor records accessed November 3, 2026. All are single family homes.

When were homes in Crestview built?

Most homes were built mostly from 1982 to 1987. The oldest home on record was built in 1981 and the newest in 1996.

How big are homes in Crestview?

Most homes are about 1,073 to 1,732 square feet, with a median of 1,350 square feet on lots of about 8,600 square feet.

What school districts serve Crestview?

Kyrene Elementary School District and Tempe Union High School District. School boundaries can change, so confirm the assigned schools for a specific address with the district.

What do homes in Crestview sell for?

The median recorded sale price since January 2024 was $478,000, across 5 sales, with most sales between $379,000 and $502,000, according to Maricopa County records. Bulk sales of three or more homes at once are excluded. Ask us for current MLS prices on the homes you are considering.

How does this page define Crestview?

The boundary and home figures follow the recorded subdivision plats that make up Crestview: Crestview Unit 3, Crestview Unit 5, Crestview Unit 2, Crestview Unit 4 and Crestview Unit 6 Lot 300-328. The live search shows MLS listings whose subdivision name includes Crestview, in ZIP 85226. Figures were calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners from Maricopa County Assessor parcel records accessed November 3, 2026.

Thinking about Crestview?

Your vision, your home, our expertise.

Tell us what you are looking for and we will send new Crestview listings that fit, along with the sales data behind each one. White-glove service at every price point.

Sources

  1. Maricopa County Assessor parcel records for the single family homes, condominiums and townhomes inside the Crestview boundary, accessed November 3, 2026: home counts, year built, sizes, lots, pools, ZIP codes and school districts. Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile.
  2. Maricopa County recorded subdivision plats, used for the community boundary and the list of recorded plats.
  3. Maricopa County recorded sale prices since January 1, 2024, over $75,000, excluding deeds that moved three or more parcels at one price.
  4. ARMLS via Flexmls for the live listing search.

All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Listing information is provided by the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Community boundaries are approximate and follow recorded subdivision plats. Confirm the city, HOA, and assigned schools for a specific address. This page is for general information only and is not financial, lending, legal, or tax advice. Arizona Luxury Partners | Real Estate Group at RE/MAX Fine Properties, 21020 N. Pima Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255. Office 480.766.1515. Brokerage License LC629808000. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Previous
Previous

Crestview at Fountain Hills Homes for Sale

Next
Next

Crestmont Homes for Sale