Home/Chandler homes for sale/Communities/Glenview Estates
Chandler, Arizona · ZIP 85226
Glenview Estates homes for sale
A community of about 278 homes in Chandler, built mostly from 1981 to 1984.
The short answer
Glenview Estates is a community of about 278 homes in Chandler, Arizona, all single family homes, built mostly from 1981 to 1984. Typical homes are about 1,827 square feet on lots of about 8,200 square feet. The median recorded sale since January 2024 was $526,000, across 6 sales.
Source: Maricopa County Assessor parcel records, accessed November 3, 2026, calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners.
Glenview Estates at a glance
From county records for the homes inside the community boundary.
Search Glenview Estates homes for sale
Updated continuously from the MLS. Filter, save, and tour any home.
About Glenview Estates
Where it is, what the homes are like, and who serves it.
- Homes
- About 278
- Home types
- All single family homes
- Year built
- 1981 to 1984 (10th to 90th percentile), 1981 to 2000 overall
- Home size
- Typically 1,606 to 2,266 square feet, median 1,827
- Lot size
- Typically 7,500 square feet to 11,000 square feet, median 8,200 square feet
- Pools
- About 60% of homes have a pool
- ZIP code
- 85226
- School districts
- Kyrene Elementary School District, Tempe Union High School District
- Boundaries
- Nearest major streets: Chandler Boulevard (north), Loop 202 (south), McClintock Drive (east).
- Recorded sales since January 2024
- 6 sales, median $526,000, typical range $493,000 to $638,000
Neighborhoods and recorded plats in Glenview Estates
The recorded subdivisions that make up the community, largest first.
- Glenview Estates Amd, about 150 homes
- Glenview Estates 2, about 126 homes
Related pages
Nearby communities, the ZIP code and city, and the countywide map.
Glenview Estates questions, answered
Where is Glenview Estates?
Glenview Estates is in Chandler, Arizona, ZIP 85226. Nearest major streets: Chandler Boulevard (north), Loop 202 (south), McClintock Drive (east).
How many homes are in Glenview Estates?
About 278 homes, according to Maricopa County Assessor records accessed November 3, 2026. All are single family homes.
When were homes in Glenview Estates built?
Most homes were built mostly from 1981 to 1984. The oldest home on record was built in 1981 and the newest in 2000.
How big are homes in Glenview Estates?
Most homes are about 1,606 to 2,266 square feet, with a median of 1,827 square feet on lots of about 8,200 square feet.
What school districts serve Glenview Estates?
Kyrene Elementary School District and Tempe Union High School District. School boundaries can change, so confirm the assigned schools for a specific address with the district.
What do homes in Glenview Estates sell for?
The median recorded sale price since January 2024 was $526,000, across 6 sales, with most sales between $493,000 and $638,000, according to Maricopa County records. Bulk sales of three or more homes at once are excluded. Ask us for current MLS prices on the homes you are considering.
How does this page define Glenview Estates?
The boundary and home figures follow the recorded subdivision plats that make up Glenview Estates: Glenview Estates Amd and Glenview Estates 2. The live search shows MLS listings whose subdivision name includes Glenview Estates, in ZIP 85226. Figures were calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners from Maricopa County Assessor parcel records accessed November 3, 2026.
Thinking about Glenview Estates?
Your vision, your home, our expertise.
Tell us what you are looking for and we will send new Glenview Estates listings that fit, along with the sales data behind each one. White-glove service at every price point.
Sources
- Maricopa County Assessor parcel records for the single family homes, condominiums and townhomes inside the Glenview Estates boundary, accessed November 3, 2026: home counts, year built, sizes, lots, pools, ZIP codes and school districts. Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile.
- Maricopa County recorded subdivision plats, used for the community boundary and the list of recorded plats.
- Maricopa County recorded sale prices since January 1, 2024, over $75,000, excluding deeds that moved three or more parcels at one price.
- ARMLS via Flexmls for the live listing search.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Listing information is provided by the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Community boundaries are approximate and follow recorded subdivision plats. Confirm the city, HOA, and assigned schools for a specific address. This page is for general information only and is not financial, lending, legal, or tax advice. Arizona Luxury Partners | Real Estate Group at RE/MAX Fine Properties, 21020 N. Pima Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255. Office 480.766.1515. Brokerage License LC629808000. Equal Housing Opportunity.