Rhythm Homes for Sale

Home/Chandler homes for sale/Communities/Rhythm

The short answer

Rhythm is a community of about 375 homes in Chandler, Arizona, a mix of single family homes, condominiums and townhomes, built mostly from 2017 to 2019. Typical homes are about 2,015 square feet on lots of about 3,400 square feet. The median recorded sale since January 2024 was $570,000, across 12 sales.

Source: Maricopa County Assessor parcel records, accessed November 3, 2026, calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners.

Rhythm at a glance

From county records for the homes inside the community boundary.

375
Homes
2017 to 2019
Most homes built
2,015 sq ft
Median home size
$570,000
Median recorded sale since 2024

About Rhythm

Where it is, what the homes are like, and who serves it.

Rhythm outlined in navy. Boundaries follow the recorded subdivision plats and are approximate. Open it on the Maricopa County community map.
Homes
About 375
Home types
67% single family, 33% condominiums and townhomes
Year built
2017 to 2019 (10th to 90th percentile), 2016 to 2020 overall
Home size
Typically 1,713 to 2,970 square feet, median 2,015
Lot size
Typically 2,000 square feet to 4,800 square feet, median 3,400 square feet
Pools
About 4% of homes have a pool
ZIP codes
85226 (75%), 85284 (25%)
School districts
Kyrene Elementary School District, Tempe Union High School District
Boundaries
Bounded by Warner Road on the north, Ray Road on the south, Priest Drive on the east and Interstate 10 on the west.
Recorded sales since January 2024
12 sales, median $570,000, typical range $464,000 to $641,000

Neighborhoods and recorded plats in Rhythm

The recorded subdivisions that make up the community, largest first.

  • Rhythm, about 156 homes
  • Rhythm Condominium, about 125 homes
  • Rhythm North, about 94 homes

Related pages

Nearby communities, the ZIP code and city, and the countywide map.

Rhythm questions, answered

Where is Rhythm?

Rhythm is in Chandler, Arizona, ZIP 85226. Bounded by Warner Road on the north, Ray Road on the south, Priest Drive on the east and Interstate 10 on the west.

How many homes are in Rhythm?

About 375 homes, according to Maricopa County Assessor records accessed November 3, 2026. About 33% are condominiums or townhomes.

When were homes in Rhythm built?

Most homes were built mostly from 2017 to 2019. The oldest home on record was built in 2016 and the newest in 2020.

How big are homes in Rhythm?

Most homes are about 1,713 to 2,970 square feet, with a median of 2,015 square feet on lots of about 3,400 square feet.

What school districts serve Rhythm?

Kyrene Elementary School District and Tempe Union High School District. School boundaries can change, so confirm the assigned schools for a specific address with the district.

What do homes in Rhythm sell for?

The median recorded sale price since January 2024 was $570,000, across 12 sales, with most sales between $464,000 and $641,000, according to Maricopa County records. Bulk sales of three or more homes at once are excluded. Ask us for current MLS prices on the homes you are considering.

How does this page define Rhythm?

The boundary and home figures follow the recorded subdivision plats that make up Rhythm: Rhythm, Rhythm Condominium and Rhythm North. The live search shows MLS listings whose subdivision name includes Rhythm, in ZIP 85226 and 85284. Figures were calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners from Maricopa County Assessor parcel records accessed November 3, 2026.

Thinking about Rhythm?

Your vision, your home, our expertise.

Tell us what you are looking for and we will send new Rhythm listings that fit, along with the sales data behind each one. White-glove service at every price point.

Sources

  1. Maricopa County Assessor parcel records for the single family homes, condominiums and townhomes inside the Rhythm boundary, accessed November 3, 2026: home counts, year built, sizes, lots, pools, ZIP codes and school districts. Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile.
  2. Maricopa County recorded subdivision plats, used for the community boundary and the list of recorded plats.
  3. Maricopa County recorded sale prices since January 1, 2024, over $75,000, excluding deeds that moved three or more parcels at one price.
  4. ARMLS via Flexmls for the live listing search.

All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Listing information is provided by the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Community boundaries are approximate and follow recorded subdivision plats. Confirm the city, HOA, and assigned schools for a specific address. This page is for general information only and is not financial, lending, legal, or tax advice. Arizona Luxury Partners | Real Estate Group at RE/MAX Fine Properties, 21020 N. Pima Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255. Office 480.766.1515. Brokerage License LC629808000. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Previous
Previous

Rialto Homes for Sale

Next
Next

Rhoades Park Homes for Sale