Home/Phoenix homes for sale/Communities/Village at Canyon View
Phoenix, Arizona · ZIP 85308
Village at Canyon View homes for sale
A community of about 187 homes in Phoenix, built mostly from 1981 to 1986.
The short answer
Village at Canyon View is a community of about 187 homes in Phoenix, Arizona, all single family homes, built mostly from 1981 to 1986. Typical homes are about 1,709 square feet on lots of about 5,600 square feet. The median recorded sale since January 2024 was $397,000, across 3 sales.
Source: Maricopa County Assessor parcel records, accessed November 3, 2026, calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners.
Village at Canyon View at a glance
From county records for the homes inside the community boundary.
Search Village at Canyon View homes for sale
Updated continuously from the MLS. Filter, save, and tour any home.
About Village at Canyon View
Where it is, what the homes are like, and who serves it.
- Homes
- About 187
- Home types
- All single family homes
- Year built
- 1981 to 1986 (10th to 90th percentile), 1980 to 2019 overall
- Home size
- Typically 1,317 to 1,824 square feet, median 1,709
- Lot size
- Typically 5,400 square feet to 7,000 square feet, median 5,600 square feet
- Pools
- About 11% of homes have a pool
- ZIP code
- 85308
- School districts
- Deer Valley Unified School District
- Boundaries
- Bounded by Loop 101 on the north, Union Hills Drive on the south, 43rd Avenue on the east and 51st Avenue on the west.
- Recorded sales since January 2024
- 3 sales, median $397,000, typical range $306,000 to $406,000
Neighborhoods and recorded plats in Village at Canyon View
The recorded subdivisions that make up the community, largest first.
- Village At Canyon View, about 187 homes
Related pages
Nearby communities, the ZIP code and city, and the countywide map.
Village at Canyon View questions, answered
Where is Village at Canyon View?
Village at Canyon View is in Phoenix, Arizona, ZIP 85308. Bounded by Loop 101 on the north, Union Hills Drive on the south, 43rd Avenue on the east and 51st Avenue on the west.
How many homes are in Village at Canyon View?
About 187 homes, according to Maricopa County Assessor records accessed November 3, 2026. All are single family homes.
When were homes in Village at Canyon View built?
Most homes were built mostly from 1981 to 1986. The oldest home on record was built in 1980 and the newest in 2019.
How big are homes in Village at Canyon View?
Most homes are about 1,317 to 1,824 square feet, with a median of 1,709 square feet on lots of about 5,600 square feet.
What school districts serve Village at Canyon View?
Deer Valley Unified School District. School boundaries can change, so confirm the assigned schools for a specific address with the district.
What do homes in Village at Canyon View sell for?
The median recorded sale price since January 2024 was $397,000, across 3 sales, with most sales between $306,000 and $406,000, according to Maricopa County records. Bulk sales of three or more homes at once are excluded. Ask us for current MLS prices on the homes you are considering.
How does this page define Village at Canyon View?
The boundary and home figures follow the recorded subdivision plats that make up Village at Canyon View: Village At Canyon View. The live search shows MLS listings whose subdivision name includes Canyon View, in ZIP 85308. Figures were calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners from Maricopa County Assessor parcel records accessed November 3, 2026.
Thinking about Village at Canyon View?
Your vision, your home, our expertise.
Tell us what you are looking for and we will send new Village at Canyon View listings that fit, along with the sales data behind each one. White-glove service at every price point.
Sources
- Maricopa County Assessor parcel records for the single family homes, condominiums and townhomes inside the Village at Canyon View boundary, accessed November 3, 2026: home counts, year built, sizes, lots, pools, ZIP codes and school districts. Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile.
- Maricopa County recorded subdivision plats, used for the community boundary and the list of recorded plats.
- Maricopa County recorded sale prices since January 1, 2024, over $75,000, excluding deeds that moved three or more parcels at one price.
- ARMLS via Flexmls for the live listing search.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Listing information is provided by the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Community boundaries are approximate and follow recorded subdivision plats. Confirm the city, HOA, and assigned schools for a specific address. This page is for general information only and is not financial, lending, legal, or tax advice. Arizona Luxury Partners | Real Estate Group at RE/MAX Fine Properties, 21020 N. Pima Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255. Office 480.766.1515. Brokerage License LC629808000. Equal Housing Opportunity.