Home/Phoenix homes for sale/Communities/Vista Income Estates
Phoenix, Arizona · ZIP 85021
Vista Income Estates homes for sale
A community of about 384 homes in Phoenix, built mostly from 1939 to 2006.
The short answer
Vista Income Estates is a community of about 384 homes in Phoenix, Arizona, a mix of single family homes, condominiums and townhomes, built mostly from 1939 to 2006. Typical homes are about 1,319 square feet on lots of about 16,800 square feet. The median recorded sale since January 2024 was $342,000, across 6 sales.
Source: Maricopa County Assessor parcel records, accessed November 3, 2026, calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners.
Vista Income Estates at a glance
From county records for the homes inside the community boundary.
Search Vista Income Estates homes for sale
Updated continuously from the MLS. Filter, save, and tour any home.
About Vista Income Estates
Where it is, what the homes are like, and who serves it.
- Homes
- About 384
- Home types
- 82% single family, 18% condominiums and townhomes
- Year built
- 1939 to 2006 (10th to 90th percentile), 1920 to 2024 overall
- Home size
- Typically 815 to 2,302 square feet, median 1,319
- Lot size
- Typically 8,700 square feet to 17,900 square feet, median 16,800 square feet
- Pools
- About 7% of homes have a pool
- ZIP codes
- 85021 (66%), 85051 (34%)
- School districts
- Washington Elementary School District, Glendale Union High School District
- Boundaries
- Bounded by Northern Avenue on the north, Glendale Avenue on the south, 19th Avenue on the east and 27th Avenue on the west.
- Recorded sales since January 2024
- 6 sales, median $342,000, typical range $260,000 to $526,000
Neighborhoods and recorded plats in Vista Income Estates
The recorded subdivisions that make up the community, largest first.
- Vista Income Estates 2, about 95 homes
- Vista Income Estates Unit 3, about 90 homes
- Vista Income Estates Unit 5, about 65 homes
- Vista Income Estates Unit 4, about 54 homes
- Wagon Wheel West, about 14 homes
- Belmont Manor Condominium, about 13 homes
- Vista Avenue Condominiums, about 6 homes
- Belmont Homes, about 6 homes
- Village Manor, about 6 homes
- State Avenue 6 Condominiums, about 6 homes
- 23rd Avenue Condominium, about 6 homes
- Morten Avenue Condominium, about 6 homes
- Northern Meadows, about 5 homes
- Colony Club Cuatro, about 4 homes
- State Avenue Condominium, about 4 homes
- Hayward Meadows, about 3 homes
- Vista Income Estates Unit 1, 1 home
Related pages
Nearby communities, the ZIP code and city, and the countywide map.
Vista Income Estates questions, answered
Where is Vista Income Estates?
Vista Income Estates is in Phoenix, Arizona, ZIP 85021. Bounded by Northern Avenue on the north, Glendale Avenue on the south, 19th Avenue on the east and 27th Avenue on the west.
How many homes are in Vista Income Estates?
About 384 homes, according to Maricopa County Assessor records accessed November 3, 2026. About 18% are condominiums or townhomes.
When were homes in Vista Income Estates built?
Most homes were built mostly from 1939 to 2006. The oldest home on record was built in 1920 and the newest in 2024.
How big are homes in Vista Income Estates?
Most homes are about 815 to 2,302 square feet, with a median of 1,319 square feet on lots of about 16,800 square feet.
What school districts serve Vista Income Estates?
Washington Elementary School District and Glendale Union High School District. School boundaries can change, so confirm the assigned schools for a specific address with the district.
What do homes in Vista Income Estates sell for?
The median recorded sale price since January 2024 was $342,000, across 6 sales, with most sales between $260,000 and $526,000, according to Maricopa County records. Bulk sales of three or more homes at once are excluded. Ask us for current MLS prices on the homes you are considering.
How does this page define Vista Income Estates?
The boundary and home figures follow the recorded subdivision plats that make up Vista Income Estates: Vista Income Estates 2, Vista Income Estates Unit 3, Vista Income Estates Unit 5, Vista Income Estates Unit 4, Wagon Wheel West and Belmont Manor Condominium and others. The live search shows MLS listings whose subdivision name includes Vista Income Estates, in ZIP 85021 and 85051. Figures were calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners from Maricopa County Assessor parcel records accessed November 3, 2026.
Thinking about Vista Income Estates?
Your vision, your home, our expertise.
Tell us what you are looking for and we will send new Vista Income Estates listings that fit, along with the sales data behind each one. White-glove service at every price point.
Sources
- Maricopa County Assessor parcel records for the single family homes, condominiums and townhomes inside the Vista Income Estates boundary, accessed November 3, 2026: home counts, year built, sizes, lots, pools, ZIP codes and school districts. Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile.
- Maricopa County recorded subdivision plats, used for the community boundary and the list of recorded plats.
- Maricopa County recorded sale prices since January 1, 2024, over $75,000, excluding deeds that moved three or more parcels at one price.
- ARMLS via Flexmls for the live listing search.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Listing information is provided by the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Community boundaries are approximate and follow recorded subdivision plats. Confirm the city, HOA, and assigned schools for a specific address. This page is for general information only and is not financial, lending, legal, or tax advice. Arizona Luxury Partners | Real Estate Group at RE/MAX Fine Properties, 21020 N. Pima Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255. Office 480.766.1515. Brokerage License LC629808000. Equal Housing Opportunity.