Home/Phoenix homes for sale/Phoenix 85085/Stoneledge at North Canyon

The short answer

As of November 2, 2026, there is 1 home listed for sale in Stoneledge at North Canyon, with a median list price of $599,000. Over the past 12 months, 12 homes sold at a median price of $686,625, or $285 per square foot, after a median of 81 days on market. Homes closed at a median of 97.82% of their final list price. With about 1.0 months of supply, the market is leaning toward sellers.

Source: ARMLS via Flexmls, calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners. Figures cover single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and patio homes in Stoneledge at North Canyon, as defined in the FAQ below.

The Stoneledge at North Canyon market, by the numbers

Closed residential sales, November 2, 2025 to November 2, 2026.

12
Homes sold in the past 12 months
$686,625
Median sale price
$285
Median price per square foot
81 days
Median days on market
97.82%
Median sale to final list price
95.62%
Median sale to original list price
1
Homes for sale today
1.0
Months of supply
2,477 sq ft
Median size of homes sold
17%
Closed sales with a seller concession
$7,200
Median seller concession, sales that had one
92%
Listing success rate

Months of supply is today's 1 listing divided by the 12 month average of about 1 sale per month. Sale prices ranged from $574,000 to $787,000. Seller concessions are seller paid buyer costs, such as closing costs or a rate buydown, as reported on the closed MLS record. Listing success rate is the share of listings that left the market over the past 12 months that closed rather than being cancelled or expiring: 12 closed and 1 cancelled or expired. A listing that was cancelled and relisted counts as cancelled.

Stoneledge at North Canyon median sale price, 10 years

Yearly median sale price of closed residential sales, 2016 to 2026.

Stoneledge at North Canyon median home sale price by year Line chart of the yearly median sale price from 2016 to 2026. The table below the chart lists every value. $0 $100K $200K $300K $400K $500K $600K $700K $800K $900K 2016: $366,495 median, 4 sales 2016 $366K 2018: $375,000 median, 7 sales 2018 2019: $391,000 median, 25 sales 2019 2020: $463,000 median, 24 sales 2020 2021: $567,000 median, 23 sales 2021 2022: $682,500 median, 10 sales 2022 2023: $632,000 median, 9 sales 2023 2024: $735,000 median, 11 sales 2024 $735K 2025: $667,000 median, 19 sales 2025 2026 year to date: $665,000 median, 11 sales 2026 YTD $665K

The median sale price for homes in Stoneledge at North Canyon went from $366,495 in 2016 to $667,000 in 2025, up 82%. The highest yearly median was $735,000 in 2024. So far this year, through November 2, 2026, the median is $665,000. A median is the middle sale of the year, so it moves with both prices and the mix of homes that sold. Ask us how values have changed for homes like yours.

See the yearly numbers
YearMedian sale priceHomes sold
2026 (through November 2, 2026)$665,00011
2025$667,00019
2024$735,00011
2023$632,0009
2022$682,50010
2021$567,00023
2020$463,00024
2019$391,00025
2018$375,0007
2016$366,4954

Source: ARMLS via Flexmls. Closed residential sales by calendar year in Stoneledge at North Canyon as defined on this page, calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners.

What the numbers mean right now

Our read on the market, for buyers and for sellers.

Over the past 12 months, 12 homes sold in Stoneledge at North Canyon, at prices from $574,000 to $787,000. Today 1 is listed for sale, and it has not had a price change.

Pricing is where homes win or sit. 2 of last year's sales, or 17%, went under contract within 30 days, at about 98% of list price on average. 4, or 33%, took more than 120 days, and those closed at about 91% of their original list price on average.

If you are buying

  • The typical home sold about 4% below its original list price, so there is room to negotiate on homes that have been listed a while.
  • 17% of sales included a seller concession. Ask about closing costs or a rate buydown as part of your offer.
  • Homes in Stoneledge at North Canyon vary in size, age, and updates. Compare a home against recent sales of a similar size and condition within the neighborhood.
  • Ask for the association disclosures for the specific home, if it has an association, and confirm the assigned schools for that address.

If you are selling

  • Your first month matters most. Homes that sold within 30 days closed at about 98% of list price on average.
  • Homes that sat more than 120 days closed at about 91% of their original list price, so pricing right at the start pays.
  • Price against recent Stoneledge at North Canyon sales of similar size, and show how your home compares on lot, location, and updates.
  • We can show you the exact sales we would use to price your home.

Get a Stoneledge at North Canyon home value

About Stoneledge at North Canyon

The setting, the homes, and the neighborhood.

Stoneledge at North Canyon is a neighborhood of about 280 homes in Phoenix, Arizona, in ZIP code 85085, according to Maricopa County parcel records.

City
Phoenix, Arizona, ZIP code 85085
Median home size sold
2,477 square feet over the past 12 months
Sale prices, past 12 months
$574,000 to $787,000
Median list price today
$599,000 across 1 active listings
Listings with a price change
0 of 1 active listings

See all Phoenix 85085 homes for sale

Related pages

Compare Stoneledge at North Canyon with nearby pages.

Stoneledge at North Canyon questions, answered

How much do homes cost in Stoneledge at North Canyon?

The median sale price was $686,625 for the 12 homes, condos, and townhomes in Stoneledge at North Canyon that sold from November 2, 2025 to November 2, 2026, or $285 per square foot, with sale prices from $574,000 to $787,000. Homes listed for sale on November 2, 2026 had a median list price of $599,000.

How many homes are for sale in Stoneledge at North Canyon right now?

As of November 2, 2026, 1 home was listed for sale in Stoneledge at North Canyon in the MLS, at a median list price of $599,000. The search on this page updates continuously, so it always shows the current count.

How fast do homes sell in Stoneledge at North Canyon?

Homes that sold over the past 12 months spent a median of 81 days on the market and closed at a median of 97.82% of their final list price, or 95.62% of their original list price.

Is Stoneledge at North Canyon a buyer's market or a seller's market?

With 1 listing today and about 1 sale a month over the past year, Stoneledge at North Canyon has about 1.0 months of supply, which is leaning toward sellers. Neighborhoods and home types move at different speeds, so ask us for the numbers on the homes you are considering.

How common are seller concessions in Stoneledge at North Canyon?

2 of the 12 closed sales, or 17%, reported a seller concession on the MLS record, such as seller paid closing costs or a rate buydown. Among the sales that had one, the median concession was $7,200.

How many listings actually sell in Stoneledge at North Canyon?

Of the 13 listings that left the market over the past 12 months, 12 closed and 1 were cancelled or expired, a listing success rate of 92%. A listing that was cancelled and then relisted counts as cancelled.

What is Stoneledge at North Canyon like?

Stoneledge at North Canyon is a neighborhood of about 280 homes in Phoenix, Arizona, in ZIP code 85085, according to Maricopa County parcel records.

How have Stoneledge at North Canyon home prices changed over the past 10 years?

The median sale price for homes in Stoneledge at North Canyon was $366,495 in 2016 and $667,000 in 2025, up 82%. The highest yearly median in that span was $735,000 in 2024. So far this year, through November 2, 2026, the median is $665,000.

How does this page define Stoneledge at North Canyon?

Our search and statistics include residential listings, meaning single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and patio homes, in ZIP code 85085 whose MLS subdivision name includes Stoneledge. Figures were calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners from ARMLS data on November 2, 2026.

Thinking about Stoneledge at North Canyon?

Your vision, your home, our expertise.

Tell us what you are looking for and we will send new Stoneledge at North Canyon listings that fit, along with the sales data behind each one. Our office is on Pima Road in north Scottsdale. White-glove service at every price point.

Your advisors

Kyle HermannAssociate Broker | Realtor®
602.814.7266
kyle@azluxurypartners.com
License BR665419000
Meet Kyle
Cheryl SolanoCRS® | Realtor®
480.518.0181
cheryl@azluxurypartners.com
License SA541911000
Meet Cheryl
Art BuckAssociate Broker | Realtor® | CCIM
480.510.7689
art@azluxurypartners.com
License BR014102000
Meet Art

Arizona Luxury Partners | Real Estate Group at RE/MAX Fine Properties

Sources

  1. ARMLS via Flexmls. Residential closed sales November 2, 2025 to November 2, 2026, and active listings on November 2, 2026, for Stoneledge at North Canyon as defined in the FAQ. Medians, months of supply, and the listing success rate calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners.
  2. ARMLS via Flexmls. Residential closed sales for each calendar year from 2016 through November 2, 2026 for the same area, used for the 10 year median sale price chart.

All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Listing information is provided by the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. ZIP code areas do not follow city limits or school boundaries, so confirm the city, HOA, and assigned schools for a specific address. This page is for general information only and is not financial, lending, legal, or tax advice. Arizona Luxury Partners | Real Estate Group at RE/MAX Fine Properties, 21020 N. Pima Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255. Office 480.766.1515. Brokerage License LC629808000. Equal Housing Opportunity.