Mountain View Meadows Homes for Sale

Home/Glendale homes for sale/Communities/Mountain View Meadows

The short answer

Mountain View Meadows is a community of about 474 homes in Glendale, Arizona, all single family homes, built mostly from 1977 to 1980. Typical homes are about 1,786 square feet on lots of about 8,300 square feet. The median recorded sale since January 2024 was $434,000, across 6 sales.

Source: Maricopa County Assessor parcel records, accessed November 3, 2026, calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners.

Mountain View Meadows at a glance

From county records for the homes inside the community boundary.

474
Homes
1977 to 1980
Most homes built
1,786 sq ft
Median home size
$434,000
Median recorded sale since 2024

About Mountain View Meadows

Where it is, what the homes are like, and who serves it.

Mountain View Meadows outlined in navy. Boundaries follow the recorded subdivision plats and are approximate. Open it on the Maricopa County community map.
Homes
About 474
Home types
All single family homes
Year built
1977 to 1980 (10th to 90th percentile), 1977 to 1997 overall
Home size
Typically 1,612 to 1,976 square feet, median 1,786
Lot size
Typically 7,400 square feet to 10,200 square feet, median 8,300 square feet
Pools
About 45% of homes have a pool
ZIP codes
85302 (84%), 85304 (16%)
School districts
Washington Elementary School District (84%), Peoria Unified School District (16%), Glendale Union High School District (84%)
Recorded sales since January 2024
6 sales, median $434,000, typical range $396,000 to $515,000

Neighborhoods and recorded plats in Mountain View Meadows

The recorded subdivisions that make up the community, largest first.

  • Mountain View Meadows 4, about 130 homes
  • Mountain View Meadows Unit 3, about 111 homes
  • Mountain View Meadows 2, about 86 homes
  • Mountain View Meadows 5, about 75 homes
  • Mountain View Meadows, about 72 homes

Related pages

Nearby communities, the ZIP code and city, and the countywide map.

Mountain View Meadows questions, answered

Where is Mountain View Meadows?

Mountain View Meadows is in Glendale, Arizona, ZIP 85302.

How many homes are in Mountain View Meadows?

About 474 homes, according to Maricopa County Assessor records accessed November 3, 2026. All are single family homes.

When were homes in Mountain View Meadows built?

Most homes were built mostly from 1977 to 1980. The oldest home on record was built in 1977 and the newest in 1997.

How big are homes in Mountain View Meadows?

Most homes are about 1,612 to 1,976 square feet, with a median of 1,786 square feet on lots of about 8,300 square feet.

What school districts serve Mountain View Meadows?

Washington Elementary School District, Peoria Unified School District and Glendale Union High School District. School boundaries can change, so confirm the assigned schools for a specific address with the district.

What do homes in Mountain View Meadows sell for?

The median recorded sale price since January 2024 was $434,000, across 6 sales, with most sales between $396,000 and $515,000, according to Maricopa County records. Bulk sales of three or more homes at once are excluded. Ask us for current MLS prices on the homes you are considering.

How does this page define Mountain View Meadows?

The boundary and home figures follow the recorded subdivision plats that make up Mountain View Meadows: Mountain View Meadows 4, Mountain View Meadows Unit 3, Mountain View Meadows 2, Mountain View Meadows 5 and Mountain View Meadows. The live search shows MLS listings whose subdivision name includes Mountain View Meadows, in ZIP 85302 and 85304. Figures were calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners from Maricopa County Assessor parcel records accessed November 3, 2026.

Thinking about Mountain View Meadows?

Your vision, your home, our expertise.

Tell us what you are looking for and we will send new Mountain View Meadows listings that fit, along with the sales data behind each one. White-glove service at every price point.

Sources

  1. Maricopa County Assessor parcel records for the single family homes, condominiums and townhomes inside the Mountain View Meadows boundary, accessed November 3, 2026: home counts, year built, sizes, lots, pools, ZIP codes and school districts. Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile.
  2. Maricopa County recorded subdivision plats, used for the community boundary and the list of recorded plats.
  3. Maricopa County recorded sale prices since January 1, 2024, over $75,000, excluding deeds that moved three or more parcels at one price.
  4. ARMLS via Flexmls for the live listing search.

All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Listing information is provided by the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Community boundaries are approximate and follow recorded subdivision plats. Confirm the city, HOA, and assigned schools for a specific address. This page is for general information only and is not financial, lending, legal, or tax advice. Arizona Luxury Partners | Real Estate Group at RE/MAX Fine Properties, 21020 N. Pima Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255. Office 480.766.1515. Brokerage License LC629808000. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Previous
Previous

Mountain Views Homes for Sale

Next
Next

Mountain View Estates Homes for Sale