Home/Glendale homes for sale/Communities/Stonehaven
Glendale, Arizona · ZIP 85305
Stonehaven homes for sale
New Glendale master plan near Camelback Road with about 1,200 homes built since 2021 by Taylor Morrison, Pulte and Lennar, offering a clubhouse, pool, spa, pickleball and tennis.
The short answer
Stonehaven is a community of about 1,234 homes in Glendale, Arizona, all single family homes, built mostly from 2021 to 2025. Typical homes are about 2,358 square feet on lots of about 6,000 square feet. The median recorded sale since January 2024 was $568,000, across 323 sales.
Source: Maricopa County Assessor parcel records, accessed November 3, 2026, calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners.
Stonehaven at a glance
From county records for the homes inside the community boundary.
Search Stonehaven homes for sale
Updated continuously from the MLS. Filter, save, and tour any home.
About Stonehaven
Where it is, what the homes are like, and who serves it.
- Homes
- About 1,234
- Home types
- All single family homes
- Year built
- 2021 to 2025 (10th to 90th percentile), 2021 to 2026 overall
- Home size
- Typically 1,399 to 3,077 square feet, median 2,358
- Lot size
- Typically 4,400 square feet to 8,400 square feet, median 6,000 square feet
- Pools
- About 8% of homes have a pool
- ZIP code
- 85305
- School districts
- Pendergast Elementary School District, Tolleson Union High School District
- Boundaries
- Nearest major streets: Camelback Road (south), 83rd Avenue (east), 91st Avenue (west).
- Recorded sales since January 2024
- 323 sales, median $568,000, typical range $477,000 to $767,000
Neighborhoods and recorded plats in Stonehaven
The recorded subdivisions that make up the community, largest first.
- Stonehaven Parcel 2, about 167 homes
- Stonehaven Phase 3 Parcel 19, about 125 homes
- Stonehaven Phase 2a Parcel 12, about 112 homes
- Stonehaven Parcel 5, about 85 homes
- Stonehaven Phase 3 Parcel 20, about 77 homes
- Stonehaven Parcel 3, about 72 homes
- Stonehaven Parcel 13a, about 67 homes
- Stonehaven Phase 2 Parcel 16, about 64 homes
- Stonehaven Phase 3 Parcel 17b, about 62 homes
- Stonehaven Phase 2 Parcel 17a, about 59 homes
- Stonehaven Parcel 8, about 45 homes
- Stonehaven Phase 2 Parcel 13b, about 43 homes
- Stonehaven Phase 2 Parcel 10, about 41 homes
- Stonehaven Parcel 4, about 38 homes
- Stonehaven Parcel 6, about 37 homes
- Stonehaven Phase 3 Parcel 18, about 36 homes
- Stonehaven Parcel 14, about 29 homes
- Stonehaven Phase 2 Parcel 9, about 27 homes
- Stonehaven Phase 3 Parcel 11, about 24 homes
- Stonehaven Parcel 7, about 24 homes
Related pages
Nearby communities, the ZIP code and city, and the countywide map.
Stonehaven questions, answered
Where is Stonehaven?
Stonehaven is in Glendale, Arizona, ZIP 85305. Nearest major streets: Camelback Road (south), 83rd Avenue (east), 91st Avenue (west).
How many homes are in Stonehaven?
About 1,234 homes, according to Maricopa County Assessor records accessed November 3, 2026. All are single family homes.
When were homes in Stonehaven built?
Most homes were built mostly from 2021 to 2025. The oldest home on record was built in 2021 and the newest in 2026.
How big are homes in Stonehaven?
Most homes are about 1,399 to 3,077 square feet, with a median of 2,358 square feet on lots of about 6,000 square feet.
What school districts serve Stonehaven?
Pendergast Elementary School District and Tolleson Union High School District. School boundaries can change, so confirm the assigned schools for a specific address with the district.
What do homes in Stonehaven sell for?
The median recorded sale price since January 2024 was $568,000, across 323 sales, with most sales between $477,000 and $767,000, according to Maricopa County records. Bulk sales of three or more homes at once are excluded. Ask us for current MLS prices on the homes you are considering.
How does this page define Stonehaven?
The boundary and home figures follow the recorded subdivision plats that make up Stonehaven: Stonehaven Parcel 2, Stonehaven Phase 3 Parcel 19, Stonehaven Phase 2a Parcel 12, Stonehaven Parcel 5, Stonehaven Phase 3 Parcel 20 and Stonehaven Parcel 3 and others. The live search shows MLS listings whose subdivision name includes Stonehaven, in ZIP 85305. Figures were calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners from Maricopa County Assessor parcel records accessed November 3, 2026.
Thinking about Stonehaven?
Your vision, your home, our expertise.
Tell us what you are looking for and we will send new Stonehaven listings that fit, along with the sales data behind each one. White-glove service at every price point.
Sources
- Maricopa County Assessor parcel records for the single family homes, condominiums and townhomes inside the Stonehaven boundary, accessed November 3, 2026: home counts, year built, sizes, lots, pools, ZIP codes and school districts. Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile.
- Maricopa County recorded subdivision plats, used for the community boundary and the list of recorded plats.
- Maricopa County recorded sale prices since January 1, 2024, over $75,000, excluding deeds that moved three or more parcels at one price.
- ARMLS via Flexmls for the live listing search.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Listing information is provided by the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Community boundaries are approximate and follow recorded subdivision plats. Confirm the city, HOA, and assigned schools for a specific address. This page is for general information only and is not financial, lending, legal, or tax advice. Arizona Luxury Partners | Real Estate Group at RE/MAX Fine Properties, 21020 N. Pima Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255. Office 480.766.1515. Brokerage License LC629808000. Equal Housing Opportunity.