Stonebridge Manor Homes for Sale

Home/Waddell homes for sale/Communities/Stonebridge Manor

The short answer

Stonebridge Manor is a community of about 237 homes in Waddell, Arizona, all single family homes, built mostly from 2025 to 2026. Typical homes are about 2,123 square feet on lots of about 6,200 square feet. The median recorded sale since January 2024 was $494,000, across 116 sales.

Source: Maricopa County Assessor parcel records, accessed November 3, 2026, calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners.

Stonebridge Manor at a glance

From county records for the homes inside the community boundary.

237
Homes
2025 to 2026
Most homes built
2,123 sq ft
Median home size
$494,000
Median recorded sale since 2024

About Stonebridge Manor

Where it is, what the homes are like, and who serves it.

Stonebridge Manor outlined in navy. Boundaries follow the recorded subdivision plats and are approximate. Open it on the Maricopa County community map.
Homes
About 237
Home types
All single family homes
Year built
2025 to 2026 (10th to 90th percentile), 2025 to 2026 overall
Home size
Typically 1,662 to 2,688 square feet, median 2,123
Lot size
Typically 5,600 square feet to 7,800 square feet, median 6,200 square feet
Pools
About 3% of homes have a pool
ZIP code
85355
School districts
Dysart Unified School District
Boundaries
Bounded by Peoria Avenue on the north, Olive Avenue on the south, Reems Road on the east and Sarival Avenue on the west.
Recorded sales since January 2024
116 sales, median $494,000, typical range $426,000 to $564,000

Neighborhoods and recorded plats in Stonebridge Manor

The recorded subdivisions that make up the community, largest first.

  • Stonebridge Manor Parcel 1, about 178 homes
  • Stonebridge Manor Parcel 3, about 40 homes
  • Stonebridge Manor Parcel 2, about 19 homes

Related pages

Nearby communities, the ZIP code and city, and the countywide map.

Stonebridge Manor questions, answered

Where is Stonebridge Manor?

Stonebridge Manor is in Waddell, Arizona, ZIP 85355. Bounded by Peoria Avenue on the north, Olive Avenue on the south, Reems Road on the east and Sarival Avenue on the west.

How many homes are in Stonebridge Manor?

About 237 homes, according to Maricopa County Assessor records accessed November 3, 2026. All are single family homes.

When were homes in Stonebridge Manor built?

Most homes were built mostly from 2025 to 2026. The oldest home on record was built in 2025 and the newest in 2026.

How big are homes in Stonebridge Manor?

Most homes are about 1,662 to 2,688 square feet, with a median of 2,123 square feet on lots of about 6,200 square feet.

What school districts serve Stonebridge Manor?

Dysart Unified School District. School boundaries can change, so confirm the assigned schools for a specific address with the district.

What do homes in Stonebridge Manor sell for?

The median recorded sale price since January 2024 was $494,000, across 116 sales, with most sales between $426,000 and $564,000, according to Maricopa County records. Bulk sales of three or more homes at once are excluded. Ask us for current MLS prices on the homes you are considering.

How does this page define Stonebridge Manor?

The boundary and home figures follow the recorded subdivision plats that make up Stonebridge Manor: Stonebridge Manor Parcel 1, Stonebridge Manor Parcel 3 and Stonebridge Manor Parcel 2. The live search shows MLS listings whose subdivision name includes Stonebridge Manor, in ZIP 85355. Figures were calculated by Arizona Luxury Partners from Maricopa County Assessor parcel records accessed November 3, 2026.

Thinking about Stonebridge Manor?

Your vision, your home, our expertise.

Tell us what you are looking for and we will send new Stonebridge Manor listings that fit, along with the sales data behind each one. White-glove service at every price point.

Sources

  1. Maricopa County Assessor parcel records for the single family homes, condominiums and townhomes inside the Stonebridge Manor boundary, accessed November 3, 2026: home counts, year built, sizes, lots, pools, ZIP codes and school districts. Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile.
  2. Maricopa County recorded subdivision plats, used for the community boundary and the list of recorded plats.
  3. Maricopa County recorded sale prices since January 1, 2024, over $75,000, excluding deeds that moved three or more parcels at one price.
  4. ARMLS via Flexmls for the live listing search.

All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Listing information is provided by the Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Community boundaries are approximate and follow recorded subdivision plats. Confirm the city, HOA, and assigned schools for a specific address. This page is for general information only and is not financial, lending, legal, or tax advice. Arizona Luxury Partners | Real Estate Group at RE/MAX Fine Properties, 21020 N. Pima Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85255. Office 480.766.1515. Brokerage License LC629808000. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Previous
Previous

Stonebridge Ranch Homes for Sale

Next
Next

Stonebridge Homes for Sale